How can I help you?

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Data processing

To access and/or use the services of mueblesbaratos.com.es it is necessary for users to provide mueblesbaratos.com.es certain personal data. In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 on Data Protection (LOPD) of a Personal Nature we want to inform you that the data collected will be incorporated into a file registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, for which you are responsible mueblesbaratos.com.es, forthe purposes set out in each of the collection forms established for use on this website and to be able to send you information about products and services of our entity and/or its partners even by email or similar and to be able to process the data related to the navigation and purchases of the user dissociating them from their personal data, and authorizes us to keep your data for the above purposes even after our relationship has ended in the future. It is also reported that once the data has been dissociated, information regarding consumer habits and navigation of users may be used for statistical and/or commercial purposes by mueblesbaratos.com.es.

mueblesbaratos.com.es ensures that you have taken appropriate basic level security measures in your installations, systems and files. Likeever, mueblesbaratos.com.es guarantees the confidentiality of the Personal Data and that these will not be transferred to third parties. However, mueblesbaratos.com.es will disclose to the competent public authorities the Personal Data and any other information in its possession or accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the applicable laws and regulations.

In any case, the user undertakes to provide certain information in relation to their personal data and to keep the data provided mueblesbaratos.com.es updates. The user will be responding, in any case, to the veracity of the data provided and to keep them updated, mueblesbaratos.com.es reserving the right to exclude from the registered services any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to the other actions that may proceed in law.

Acceptance of the terms and conditions and privacy policy, linked to the use of any of demo.laprimera.net's services, implies your express authorization in favor of mueblesbaratos.com.es for the sending of business information to your home, mobile phone and email address. Such authorization includes the sending of commercial and advertising advertising related to the activities, products and services of mueblesbaratos.com.es. If you wish to revoke this authorization, you can do so easily and free of charge by directing your request info@mueblesbaratos.com.es.

2. Exercise of data protection rights

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to demo.laprimera.net., Calle xxxxxx, no YY cp: zzzzzz, or by sending an email to info@mueblesbaratos.com.es.

The user's request must comply with the following legally established minimum content:

  • First and last name.
  • Photocopy of the ID, electronic signature or scanned copy of the ID.
  • Concrete request.
  • Address for notification purposes.
  • Applicant's date and signature

By the very nature of the service and contents of the Website, it is essential to be able to send registered users commercial communications by email. Therefore, in the event of the data cancellation provided for in the preceding paragraph, this will automatically result in the cessation and abandonment of the registered user status of mueblesbaratos.com.es

3. Minors

Our services are aimed at persons of legal age, in the event that some of our services are specifically aimed at minors, mueblesbaratos.com.es will request the consent of parents or guardians for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated processing of the data as set out in current legislation. If the registered user is a minor, he/she is required to have the prior consent of his/her parents or guardians before proceeding to the inclusion of his/her personal data in the forms of the Website.

4. Use of cookies

Access to this website may involve the use of "cookies". A cookie is a small text file that the browser collects and stores while the user browses, which demo.laprimera.net. you may know certain information about the user's navigation on their page:

  • Date and time of the last time the user visited the website;
  • Design and contents that the user chose on his last visit to the website;
  • Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas
  • Other similar circumstances.

Allowing you to adapt it to your preferences on your next visits. In case the user does not want to receive cookies during navigation, he must disable the corresponding option of his browser, in such a way that it prevents the installation of those on his computer. For the use of the website demo.laprimera.net the use of cookies is necessary. Cookies are used for the purpose of personalizing the services we offer you, providing you with information that may be of interest to you. Cookies do not extract information from your computer, nor do they determine where you are. If you wish you can configure your browser to be notified on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive. Please refer to your browser's instructions and manuals for further information." However, we note that, in any case, the quality of the operation of the website may decrease. The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies, by selecting the corresponding option in their browser program. However, Demo.laprimera.net is not responsible for the deactivation of the same prevents the proper functioning of the website.

5. Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company headquartered at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of tracking your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services related to website activity and Internet usage. Google may transmit such information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data available to Google. You may refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings of your browser, however, the user should know that if he does so he may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website the user consents to the processing of information about the user by Google in the form and for the purposes indicated above.

6. Free text fields

The free text fields that, at the disposal of the registered user, may appear on the Website, have as their sole and exclusive purpose the collection of information to improve the quality of the Services, in particular the delivery of the products purchased. The registered user will not include, in those spaces that the Website may offer as "free text fields", any personal data that may be qualified within those data for which a level of protection of medium or high type is required, without prior notice to mueblesbaratos.com.es,as defined by current regulations (by way of example and not limiting data relating to ideology, religion, beliefs, trade union membership, health, racial origin and / or sex life).

7. GPDR 2018 Privacy Policy

Menu

Settings

Please sign in first.

Sign in