Privacy policy

1. treatment of data

To access and/or use the services of It is necessary that users previously provide to certain data of a personal nature. In accordance with the provisions of organic law 15/1999 of Personal data protection (LOPD), we want to inform you that the data collected will be incorporated in a file registered with the Spanish data protection agency, which is responsible for purposes established in each of the Forms collection set to use in the web site and to be able to send you information about products and services of our entity and/or its partners including through e-mail or similar and be able to treat the data relating to navigation and the user purchases dissociating them your personal data , and authorize us to we retain your data for the above purposes even after our relationship in the future. It also advises that once unlinked data, information on spending habits and navigation of the users may be used for statistical and/or commercial purposes on the part of It guarantees that it has adopted appropriate measures of basic security in its installations, systems and files. Likewise, guarantees the confidentiality of personal data and that these will not be disclosed to third parties. This however, It will reveal to the competent public authorities the personal data and any other information that is in its possession or accessible through its systems and is required in accordance with the applicable legal and regulatory provisions.

In any case, the user agrees to provide certain information in relation to your personal data and to keep the data provided updated. The user will respond, in any case, for the veracity of the data provided and to keep them updated, and reserves  the right to exclude from the registered services to any user who has provided false data, without prejudice to any other actions stipulated by law.

The acceptance of the terms and conditions and privacy policy, linked to the use of any of the services of, implies your express authorisation in favour of for the sending of commercial information to your address, phone and email address. This authorization includes the sending of commercial advertising and advertising related activities, products and services of If you want to revoke that permission, you can do so free and easy way of directing your request to

2. exercise of rights in respect of data protection

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by writing to, street xxxxxx, nº YY cp: zzzzzz, or by sending an email to

The user's request must meet the following legally established minimum content:

  •          Name and surname.
  •          Photocopy of ID, signature electronic or scanned copy of your ID card.
  •          Specific request.
  •          Address for notification purposes.
  •          Date and signature of the applicant

By the very nature of the service and content of the Web site, is essential to send commercial communications by electronic mail to registered users. Therefore, where there is the cancellation of data provided for in the preceding paragraph, this will entail automatically the cessation and abandonment in the condition of registered user

3 minors

Our services are intended for persons of legal age, in the event that some of our services are tailored specifically to minors, It shall request the conformity of parent or guardian for the collection of personal data or, where appropriate, for the automated treatment of the data according to the above legislation. If the registered user is a minor, it is required that you have the consent of their parents or guardians prior to the inclusion of their personal data on the forms of the Web site.

4. use of cookies

Access to this web site may involve the use of "cookies". A cookie is a small text file that the browser collects and stores while the user navigates, which leads to You can learn certain information about the user's browsing for your page:

  •          Date and time of the last time the user visited the web;
  •          Design and content that the user chose in his last visit to the website;
  •          Security elements involved in controlling access to restricted areas
  •          Other similar circumstances.

Allowing you to adapt it to the preferences of the same on his following visits. You should the user not wish to receive cookies while browsing, you should disable the option in your browser, so that it prevents the installation of those on your computer. For the use of the web site is required the use of cookies. Cookies are used in order to customize the services we offer, providing information that may be of interest to you. The cookies do not extract information from your computer, or determine where you are. If you wish you can configure your browser to be notified on screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on your hard drive. Please, consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for further information". However, we note that, in any case, the quality of the operation of the website may decrease. The user has the option to prevent the generation of cookies by selecting the appropriate option in your browser program. However, is not responsible for the deactivation of them prevents the proper functioning of the website.

5 Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, an analytical web service provided by Google, Inc., a company of Delaware whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files located on your computer, to help the website analyze the use that the users of the web site make. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, compiling reports of website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. Google will transmit this information to third parties when so required by law, or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data that is available to Google. Can you refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate for your browser configuration, however, the user must know if it does it may be that you can not use the full functionality of this website. By using this website the user consents to the processing of information about the user by Google in the manner and for the purposes stated above.

6 free text fields

Free text fields that may appear on the Web site, available to the registered user, have the sole and exclusive purpose gather information to improve the quality of services, especially in the delivery of the products purchased. The registered user shall not include, in those areas that the Web site can offer as "free text fields", any personal information that can be described within those data for those who require a level of protection of medium or high, type without notice to, as defined in the regulations (a limitation and not limited to data related to ideology, religion, beliefs, trade union membership, health, racial origin or sexual life).